~iptq/garbage#3: 
garbage list has extra slash

paths show up as e.g. //home/...

Status
RESOLVED FIXED
Submitter
~remexre
Assigned to
Submitted
1 year, 1 month ago
Updated
8 months ago
Labels
No labels applied.

~iptq REPORTED FIXED 8 months ago

This is the symptom of Component::RootDir being serialized as "/" and then joined to the next segment by another "/".

Fixed by the commit https://git.sr.ht/~iptq/garbage/commit/8379405bb6f95d22719df2fb3c90eb64c3e32d8e

Register here or Log in to comment, or comment via email.